LBW

Tuesday, 17 March 2015

How To Regularise Your Papers In The UK!

The following are the options and avenues available to you if you are looking to regularise your status in the UK:



1. Do you have a child who is a British citizen? If yes, you are eligible to stay in the UK.

2. Do you have a child born in the UK who has lived here continuously for 7 years.

3. Do you have a child born in the UK who has lived in the United Kingdom continuously for 10 years. If yes your child is eligible for registration as a British citizen and you will also be eligible to apply for settlement

4. Have you lived in the UK continuously for 20 years?

5. Are you under the age of 25 years old and have you lived in the United Kingdom half your life. If yes you are entitled to settlement in the United Kingdom.

6. If you are a businessman and want to invest a minimum of £200,000.00 (two hundred thousand pounds) in the UK, you are eligible.

No comments :

Post a Comment